Home › Resorts › Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside: what a stay costs
Moderate · Disney Springs

Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside: what a stay costs

Published rates at Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside run $336 to $483 a night before tax. Five nights with tax: $1,890 to $2,717.

CategoryModerate
AreaDisney Springs
Nightly, published$336 to $483before tax, by date
5 nights, with tax$1,890 to $2,717standard room, estimate

Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside is a Disney-operated moderate resort in the Disney Springs Resort Area: bus to every park, walk or boat to Disney Springs. Staying on property brings 30-minute Early Entry to every park, Lightning Lane booking 7 days before check-in for the whole stay, free park parking and the resort bus, boat, monorail or Skyliner network.

What a stay costs Published rates

Disney publishes a planning rate for every night of the year. For Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside the standard room runs $336 on the lowest nights to $483 on the highest, before about 12.5 percent resort tax. A five-night stay therefore lands between $1,890 and $2,717 with tax, and the planner picks the published figure for your exact nights. 284 nights are priced in the current snapshot.

Current public offers

OfferDatesSavingsScope
Spring 2027 rooms2027-01-03 to 2027-04-29Up to 25%Room only
Holiday 2026 rooms2026-10-04 to 2026-12-24Up to 20%Room only
Spring/summer 2027 package2027-01-03 to 2027-07-28Up to 250 dollars per nightSelected 4-night/4-day room-and-ticket packages

Offers exclude some room types and dates; the planner applies the one your dates qualify for and shows the saving.

Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside on Disney's site

Compare with

Questions people ask

How much does Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside cost per night?

Published planning rates run $336 to $483 a night before tax for a standard room with two adults, depending on the date. Resort tax in Orange County adds about 12.5 percent.

What category is Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside?

Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside is a moderate resort, Disney-operated, in the Disney Springs Resort Area.

Do Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside guests get Early Entry and Lightning Lane 7 days out?

Yes. Every Disney-operated resort includes 30-minute Early Entry to every park each day, Lightning Lane booking 7 days before check-in for the whole stay, and free standard parking at the parks.

Are there discounts at Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside?

Public room offers on Disney's site right now: Spring 2027 rooms (Up to 25%, 2027-01-03 to 2027-04-29); Holiday 2026 rooms (Up to 20%, 2026-10-04 to 2026-12-24); Spring/summer 2027 package (Up to 250 dollars per night, 2027-01-03 to 2027-07-28). The planner tells you which one applies to your dates.

Price the whole trip, not just this line

Tell the planner your dates and who is coming. It prices the resort, the tickets, Lightning Lane and every meal, then builds an hour-by-hour plan for each park day. Free to start.

Start free