Home › Resorts › Disney's Caribbean Beach Resort: what a stay costs
Moderate · EPCOT

Disney's Caribbean Beach Resort: what a stay costs

Published rates at Disney's Caribbean Beach Resort run $330 to $523 a night before tax. Five nights with tax: $1,856 to $2,942.

CategoryModerate
AreaEPCOT
Nightly, published$330 to $523before tax, by date
5 nights, with tax$1,856 to $2,942standard room, estimate

Disney's Caribbean Beach Resort is a Disney-operated moderate resort in the EPCOT Resort Area: walk or boat to EPCOT and Hollywood Studios, bus to the rest. Staying on property brings 30-minute Early Entry to every park, Lightning Lane booking 7 days before check-in for the whole stay, free park parking and the resort bus, boat, monorail or Skyliner network.

What a stay costs Published rates

Disney publishes a planning rate for every night of the year. For Disney's Caribbean Beach Resort the standard room runs $330 on the lowest nights to $523 on the highest, before about 12.5 percent resort tax. A five-night stay therefore lands between $1,856 and $2,942 with tax, and the planner picks the published figure for your exact nights. 284 nights are priced in the current snapshot.

Current public offers

OfferDatesSavingsScope
Spring 2027 rooms2027-01-03 to 2027-04-29Up to 25%Room only
Holiday 2026 rooms2026-10-04 to 2026-12-24Up to 20%Room only
Spring/summer 2027 package2027-01-03 to 2027-07-28Up to 250 dollars per nightSelected 4-night/4-day room-and-ticket packages

Offers exclude some room types and dates; the planner applies the one your dates qualify for and shows the saving.

Disney's Caribbean Beach Resort on Disney's site

Compare with

Questions people ask

How much does Disney's Caribbean Beach Resort cost per night?

Published planning rates run $330 to $523 a night before tax for a standard room with two adults, depending on the date. Resort tax in Orange County adds about 12.5 percent.

What category is Disney's Caribbean Beach Resort?

Disney's Caribbean Beach Resort is a moderate resort, Disney-operated, in the EPCOT Resort Area.

Do Disney's Caribbean Beach Resort guests get Early Entry and Lightning Lane 7 days out?

Yes. Every Disney-operated resort includes 30-minute Early Entry to every park each day, Lightning Lane booking 7 days before check-in for the whole stay, and free standard parking at the parks.

Are there discounts at Disney's Caribbean Beach Resort?

Public room offers on Disney's site right now: Spring 2027 rooms (Up to 25%, 2027-01-03 to 2027-04-29); Holiday 2026 rooms (Up to 20%, 2026-10-04 to 2026-12-24); Spring/summer 2027 package (Up to 250 dollars per night, 2027-01-03 to 2027-07-28). The planner tells you which one applies to your dates.

Price the whole trip, not just this line

Tell the planner your dates and who is coming. It prices the resort, the tickets, Lightning Lane and every meal, then builds an hour-by-hour plan for each park day. Free to start.

Start free