Home › Resorts › Disney's Pop Century Resort: what a stay costs
Value · Wide World of Sports

Disney's Pop Century Resort: what a stay costs

Published rates at Disney's Pop Century Resort run $219 to $404 a night before tax. Five nights with tax: $1,232 to $2,272.

CategoryValue
AreaWide World of Sports
Nightly, published$219 to $404before tax, by date
5 nights, with tax$1,232 to $2,272standard room, estimate

Disney's Pop Century Resort is a Disney-operated value resort in the Wide World of Sports Resort Area: Skyliner to EPCOT and Hollywood Studios, bus to the rest. Staying on property brings 30-minute Early Entry to every park, Lightning Lane booking 7 days before check-in for the whole stay, free park parking and the resort bus, boat, monorail or Skyliner network.

What a stay costs Published rates

Disney publishes a planning rate for every night of the year. For Disney's Pop Century Resort the standard room runs $219 on the lowest nights to $404 on the highest, before about 12.5 percent resort tax. A five-night stay therefore lands between $1,232 and $2,272 with tax, and the planner picks the published figure for your exact nights. 284 nights are priced in the current snapshot.

Current public offers

OfferDatesSavingsScope
Spring 2027 rooms2027-01-03 to 2027-04-29Up to 25%Room only
Holiday 2026 rooms2026-10-04 to 2026-12-24Up to 20%Room only
Spring/summer 2027 package2027-01-03 to 2027-07-28Up to 250 dollars per nightSelected 4-night/4-day room-and-ticket packages

Offers exclude some room types and dates; the planner applies the one your dates qualify for and shows the saving.

Disney's Pop Century Resort on Disney's site

Compare with

Questions people ask

How much does Disney's Pop Century Resort cost per night?

Published planning rates run $219 to $404 a night before tax for a standard room with two adults, depending on the date. Resort tax in Orange County adds about 12.5 percent.

What category is Disney's Pop Century Resort?

Disney's Pop Century Resort is a value resort, Disney-operated, in the Wide World of Sports Resort Area.

Do Disney's Pop Century Resort guests get Early Entry and Lightning Lane 7 days out?

Yes. Every Disney-operated resort includes 30-minute Early Entry to every park each day, Lightning Lane booking 7 days before check-in for the whole stay, and free standard parking at the parks.

Are there discounts at Disney's Pop Century Resort?

Public room offers on Disney's site right now: Spring 2027 rooms (Up to 25%, 2027-01-03 to 2027-04-29); Holiday 2026 rooms (Up to 20%, 2026-10-04 to 2026-12-24); Spring/summer 2027 package (Up to 250 dollars per night, 2027-01-03 to 2027-07-28). The planner tells you which one applies to your dates.

Price the whole trip, not just this line

Tell the planner your dates and who is coming. It prices the resort, the tickets, Lightning Lane and every meal, then builds an hour-by-hour plan for each park day. Free to start.

Start free